Accident Summary Nr: 202126025 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123488371 | 09/04/1996 | 1751 | 0 | Claycon, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a 36 ft high roof when he fell through a roof opening and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123488371 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |