Accident Summary Nr: 202089611 - Employee Is Killed from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202089611 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 08/09/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31378715203/08/20113443332410Didion'S Mechanical

Abstract: At approximately 10:15 a.m. on Monday, August 9, 2010, Employee #1, a welder of Didion's Mechanical, was found lying on the floor in the men's bathroom. It was determined there were no contributing weather or apparent work related factors which contributed to his death. The official cause of death was ruled to be of natural causes - an apparent heart attack. There were no witnesses to this incident.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313787152 Occupation not reported