Accident Summary Nr: 202088852 - Employee Was Struck by Farm Equipment, Receives Injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 202088852 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 12/21/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31160681801/06/20090241112120Henry Farms

Abstract: On December 21, 2008, Employee #1 was struck by unspecified farm equipment and received unspecified injuries.

Keywords: FARM MACHINERY, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311606818 Occupation not reported