Accident Summary Nr: 202087995 - Employee Dies from Cardiac Arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309444776 | 12/28/2006 | 3674 | 334413 | First Solar Us Manufacturing |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on December 28, 2006, Employee #1 died from cardiac arrhythmia, while in the employees' lunch room. No occupational factors contributed to the fatality.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309444776 | Occupation not reported |