Accident Summary Nr: 202087995 - Employee Dies from Cardiac Arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 202087995 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 12/28/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30944477612/28/20063674334413First Solar Us Manufacturing

Abstract: At approximately 5:30 a.m. on December 28, 2006, Employee #1 died from cardiac arrhythmia, while in the employees' lunch room. No occupational factors contributed to the fatality.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309444776 Occupation not reported