Accident Summary Nr: 202087698 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202087698 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 09/25/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30944355409/26/20063699335999Cooper Industries, Inc

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on September 25, 2006, Employee #1, with Cooper Industries, Inc., died of a heart attack while in a stock room preparing boxes for items to be shipped.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, WAREHOUSE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, STORAGE AREA

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309443554 Occupation not reported