Accident Summary Nr: 202087441 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202087441 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 03/21/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30944098003/20/20063711336111General Motors Powertrain Div.

Abstract: On March 21, 2006, Employee #1, while working at the General Motors Powetrain Division, suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309440980 Occupation not reported