Accident Summary Nr: 202087441 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309440980 | 03/20/2006 | 3711 | 336111 | General Motors Powertrain Div. |
Abstract: On March 21, 2006, Employee #1, while working at the General Motors Powetrain Division, suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309440980 | Occupation not reported |