Accident Summary Nr: 202086997 - Employee Died from Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307236083 | 12/21/2004 | 7389 | 561790 | Solovinos Farms |
Abstract: On December 20, 2004, Employee #1 was installing a box fan on the lower level of the structure in a chicken feces staging area. Employee #1 was working alone. He was found laying unconscious in the feces near a fan. Employee #1 died and the coroner stated that Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307236083 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Laborers, except construction |