Accident Summary Nr: 202086849 - Employee falls into pond and is briefly trapped under water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307233940 | 08/03/2004 | 0782 | 561730 | Erie Mowers |
Abstract: On July 29, 2004, an employee worked for a landscaping company and operated a lawn mower. While she was mowing grass the lawn mower fell into a pond when the soil beneath her feet shifted. She was trapped under water for a brief period and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307233940 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |