Accident Summary Nr: 202086708 - Employee is killed when crushed by machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307232181 | 04/22/2004 | 3261 | 327111 | Mansfield Plumbing Products Llc |
Abstract: On April 21, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a Wheelabrator to check parts when a skip loader bucket was activated. He became pinned near his neck between the loader and the main structural frame of the wheelabrator, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307232181 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |