Accident Summary Nr: 202086385 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Spot Welding Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305118812 | 05/27/2003 | 3714 | 336399 | Camaco Lorain Manufacturing |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on May 27, 2003, Employee #1 was electrocuted by a spot welding machine that had been left energized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305118812 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |