Accident Summary Nr: 202086195 - Employee amputates fingers on a meat slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305115974 | 11/21/2002 | 2032 | 0 | Conagra Foods |
Abstract: Employee #1 was un-jamming a pork slicer when her fingers struck the blade. She received a partial amputation of the third and forth fingers at the knuckle and a laceration on her fifth finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305115974 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Butchers and meat cutters |