Accident Summary Nr: 202086005 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts

Accident Summary Nr: 202086005 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 08/30/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30346629608/31/200135850Mcdonald Refrigeration/Construction Company

Abstract: On August 30, 2001, an employee servicing a rooftop air conditioning condenser unit contacted energized electrical parts and was electrocuted.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, E GI III, ELECTRICAL, AIR CONDITIONER, ELECTROCUTED, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303466296 Fatality Electric Shock Machinery maintenance occupations