Accident Summary Nr: 202085460 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN PULLED INTO MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301530697 | 10/14/1997 | 2045 | 0 | Jes Food Inc. |
Abstract: On October 13, 1997, Employee #1 was pulled into a soup mix machine and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301530697 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |