Accident Summary Nr: 202085452 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN PINNED BY DUMMY BAR

Accident Summary Nr: 202085452 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 05/29/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30153215605/29/199833120U.S.S. Kobe Steel Co.

Abstract: On May 28, 1998, Employee #1 was killed when he was struck and pinned by a dummy bar.

Keywords: CHAIN, PINNED, HANDRAIL, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301532156 Fatality Other Occupation not reported