Accident Summary Nr: 202085452 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN PINNED BY DUMMY BAR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301532156 | 05/29/1998 | 3312 | 0 | U.S.S. Kobe Steel Co. |
Abstract: On May 28, 1998, Employee #1 was killed when he was struck and pinned by a dummy bar.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301532156 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |