Accident Summary Nr: 202085288 - Employee injured in fall from bucket of boom truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202085288 -- Report ID: 0524700 -- Event Date: 04/24/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30152876605/07/199707830Moe'S Tree Service

Abstract: Employee #1 was knocked out of the bucket of a boom truck and fell approximately 60 ft to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.

Keywords: BOOM TRUCK, WORK RULES, TRUCK, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, STRUCK BY, TRUCK BOOM, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301528766 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported