Accident Summary Nr: 202085262 - Employee killed when caught in rotary oven
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301527719 | 10/09/1996 | 3086 | 0 | Ohio Cellular Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a rotary oven when she became caught and was pulled into the machine. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301527719 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |