Accident Summary Nr: 202085205 - Employee killed when caught between truck and shuttle buggy
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301525564 | 05/10/1996 | 1611 | 0 | Kokosing Construction Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught between a dump truck and the hopper of a shuttle buggy.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301525564 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |