Accident Summary Nr: 202085106 - Employee injured driving golf cart into a freight elevator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301525721 | 03/06/1996 | 3711 | 0 | Toledo Assembly Plant Jeep Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries in a fall while driving a golf cart into a freight elevator.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301525721 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |