Accident Summary Nr: 202085031 - Machinist killed when caught in lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122088164 | 01/07/1996 | 3317 | 0 | Ltv Steel Corporation, Steel And Tubes Division |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machinist, was killed when be became caught in a lathe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122088164 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |