Accident Summary Nr: 202085023 - Employee killed when crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121973671 | 02/05/1996 | 2015 | 0 | Cooper Farms Cooked Meat |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to use a truck to pull a stalled tractor trailer unit from an unloading area. He was standing between the two trucks when a third unit was inadvertently pushed into the tractor trailer. Employee #1 became caught between the two trucks and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121973671 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |