Accident Summary Nr: 202082129 - Employee Suffers Fractures When Struck by Motorist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
317169837 | 06/03/2013 | 7381 | 561612 | Universal Protection Service, Llc |
Abstract: On May 30, 2013, Employee #1 was on the sixth floor of a parking deck monitoring traffic. While monitoring a motorist turned against the traffic pattern and struck the employee. The employee was transported to Carolinas Medical Center-Main, where he was treated for unspecified fractures. Employee #1 remained hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 317169837 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |