Accident Summary Nr: 202080172 - Employee Is Injured When Bus Falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313494072 | 06/02/2009 | 7538 | 811111 | Carolina Auto, Truck & Coach Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 2, 2009, Employee #1 was performing an alignment on a bus. The bus fell and struck him, causing unspecified fractures. He was hospitalized to treatment the fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313494072 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Automobile mechanics |