Accident Summary Nr: 202079976 - Worker Falls from Extension Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312781701 | 10/24/2008 | 5713 | 442210 | Charlotte Flooring, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 24, 2008, Employee #1, a worker (who was not an employee) was carrying supplies up an extension ladder to a second floor. He lost his balance and fell off the ladder, but sustained no injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312781701 | Occupation not reported |