Accident Summary Nr: 202079760 - Two Employees Injued in Fall While Riding a Cardboard Bale
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312721368 | 11/26/2008 | 1761 | 238170 | County Of Haywood |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were standing on a bale of cardboard which was being elevated by a clamp truck. The bale of cardboard dropped causing the two employees to fall to the floor. Employees #1 and #2, suffered sprains and strains but did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312721368 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |