Accident Summary Nr: 202079687 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Rock Cliff
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312444151 | 08/22/2008 | 9512 | 115310 | North Carolina Division Of Forest Resources |
Abstract: On August 21, 2008, a Forest Service employee was helping fight a fire on North Carolina. Wildlife game land when he fell from a rock cliff. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312444151 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |