Accident Summary Nr: 202079612 - Employee Is Injured When Hair Are Caught in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312570054 | 08/28/2008 | 2834 | 325412 | Baxter Healthcare Corporation |
Abstract: On August 22, 2008, an employee got hair caught by coupling on a rotating shaft located inside machine. The employee was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312570054 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |