Accident Summary Nr: 202079547 - No Employees Were Injured in Dust Explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312414295 | 07/30/2008 | 2436 | 321212 | Blue Ridge Panels, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 28, 2008, a dust explosion occurred, which started at the Number 42d collector and spread to the Number 44 collector and then to a trailer collecting waste wood. No employees were injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312414295 | Occupation not reported |