Accident: 202079547 - No Employees Were Injured In Dust Explosion
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312414295 | 07/30/2008 | 2436 | Blue Ridge Panels, Inc. |
On July 28, 2008, a dust explosion occurred, which started at the Number 42d collector and spread to the Number 44 collector and then to a trailer collecting waste wood. No employees were injured.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312414295 | Occupation not reported |