Accident Summary Nr: 202079042 - Employee Fractures Arm When Is Caught Between Truck and Rack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311596159 | 10/18/2007 | 5031 | 423310 | Lansing Building Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 18, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a Raymond fork truck. He lost control and was caught between the fork truck and the storage rack. Employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311596159 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |