Accident Summary Nr: 202078044 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Stair, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310983952 | 03/13/2007 | 8082 | 621610 | Caldwell Hospice And Palliative Care, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 15, 2007, an employee fell coming up a flight of stairs and died later due to complications of the surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310983952 | Hospitalized injury | Freezing/Frost Bite | Housekeepers and butlers |