Accident Summary Nr: 202078044 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Stair, Later Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202078044 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 02/15/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31098395203/13/20078082621610Caldwell Hospice And Palliative Care, Inc.

Abstract: On February 15, 2007, an employee fell coming up a flight of stairs and died later due to complications of the surgery.

Keywords: STAIR, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310983952 Hospitalized injury Freezing/Frost Bite Housekeepers and butlers