Accident Summary Nr: 202077640 - Employee Is Killed When Ladder-Jack Scaffold Collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310354527 | 09/12/2006 | 1761 | 238390 | Russell Randolph Dba Russell Randolph Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell to the lower level when a ladder-jack scaffold collapsed. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 3 | 40 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310354527 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Installing windows and doors, glazing Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |