Accident Summary Nr: 202077285 - Employee Dies from Cardiovascular and Respiratory Failure

Accident Summary Nr: 202077285 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 07/10/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31026836207/11/20065013441310O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. Dba O'Reilly Auto Parts

Abstract: On July 10, 2006, Employee #1 parked his company vehicle in the parking lot of a convenience store, when he suffered from cardiovascular and respiratory failure. The employee died on site.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310268362 Fatality Other Truck drivers, light