Accident Summary Nr: 202077277 - Employee Fractures Skull in Jump Onto Golf Cart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310129218 | 05/22/2006 | 5511 | 441110 | Infiniti Of Charlotte |
Abstract: On May 16, 2006, Employee #1 jumped onto a moving golf cart and struck his head. He was admitted to Carolina Medical Center in Charlotte, NC, for treatment of a fractured skull. Employee #1 died the following day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310129218 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |