Accident Summary Nr: 202077236 - Employee Dies in Guard Shack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309978120 | 05/26/2006 | 8062 | 622110 | Mission Hospitals |
Abstract: On May 26, 2006, Employee #1 was found dead, sitting in his chair in the guard shack. According to his primary care physician, Employee #1 had a history of heart trouble. No autopsy was performed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309978120 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, guards |