Accident Summary Nr: 202077228 - Employee Is Killed While Repairing Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310126123 | 05/17/2006 | 4959 | 561790 | Tad Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on May 17, 2006, Employee #1 was removing a part from a Mack Midliner MS 250 truck, when a leaf spring released, catching his head between the spring and the truck, fracturing his skull. Employee #1 died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310126123 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |