Accident Summary Nr: 202077061 - Employee Dies from Unspecified Cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309847200 | 02/06/2006 | 5812 | 722110 | Ryan'S Restaurant Group, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 5, 2005, Employee #1 was found unconscious on the floor of the stockroom. Cardiopulmonary resuscitation was administered by another employee, prior to the arrival of paramedics. Employee #1 died, from an unspecified cause.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309847200 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |