Accident Summary Nr: 202077061 - Employee Dies from Unspecified Cause

Accident Summary Nr: 202077061 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 12/05/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30984720002/06/20065812722110Ryan'S Restaurant Group, Inc.

Abstract: On December 5, 2005, Employee #1 was found unconscious on the floor of the stockroom. Cardiopulmonary resuscitation was administered by another employee, prior to the arrival of paramedics. Employee #1 died, from an unspecified cause.

Keywords: HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, STORAGE AREA

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309847200 Fatality Other Occupation not reported