Accident Summary Nr: 202077020 - Employee Suffers Electric Shock from Electric Control Panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309761252 | 01/13/2006 | 3625 | 335314 | Parker Ssd Drives, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 received an electrical shock when he reached into an electrical control panel. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital for treatment, but was not hospitalized. The original narrative gave no other information.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309761252 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |