Accident Summary Nr: 202076980 - Employee Is Injured When Foot Caught in Conveyor Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309656965 | 12/05/2005 | 4225 | 493110 | The Tjx Companies, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's foot was caught in the conveyor rollers, he sustained burn injuries, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309656965 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |