Accident Summary Nr: 202076667 - Employee Is Found Dead Lying on Floor Beneath Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309221703 | 07/23/2005 | 3713 | 336211 | Molded Fiber Glass Company/North Carolina |
Abstract: On July 23, 2005, Employee #1 was found dead lying on the floor beneath a ladder. The injury line says that the manner of death was related to the cardiovascular and respiratory systems, but it does not go into further detail.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309221703 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |