Accident Summary Nr: 202076485 - Employee is injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308742048 | 03/07/2005 | 1761 | 238390 | Kenneth Crowley Dba Kenneth Crowley Construction |
Abstract: On March 7, 2005, Employee #1 had constructed a ladder jack scaffold, when he stepped off the end and fell approximately 15 ft. He sustained injuries in the fall and was hospitalized for a concussion.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308742048 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |