Accident Summary Nr: 202076444 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Lift and Building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308761410 | 03/30/2005 | 1742 | 238310 | Heidy M. Medrano Dba The Queen Drywall |
Abstract: On March 30, 2005, Employee #1 was touching up a drywall from a skyjack lift. She was pinned between the guardrails on the lift and the steel joists of the building and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308761410 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |