Accident Summary Nr: 202076261 - Employee Is Killed after Being Struck in the Head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308514090 | 01/10/2005 | 3089 | 326199 | Molding Dynamics, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 10, 2005, Employee #1, of Molding Dynamics, Inc., was killed when he was struck in the head by an injection mold.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308514090 | Fatality | Other | Technicians, n.e.c. |