Accident Summary Nr: 202076246 - Employee Injured When Struck by Door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308563741 | 01/07/2005 | 7218 | 812332 | Unifirst Corporation |
Abstract: On January 7, 2005, Employee #1 was unloading a commercial dryer, when the door fell off striking him on the nose. He suffered lacerations to the face.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308563741 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |