Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202076196 - Employee Is Injured When Porch Roof Collapsed

Accident: 202076196 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 11/18/2004
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30849678511/18/20041771Mauricio Santa Cruz

On November 18, 2004, Employees #1 and #2 were pouring a concrete porch on a single family residence when the porch collapsed, injuring Employees #1 and #2. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: roof, collapse, construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 308496785 Occupation not reported