Accident Summary Nr: 202076139 - Employee struck by a forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308098235 | 08/13/2004 | 2015 | 311615 | Tyson Foods Inc. |
Abstract: On August 11, 2004, Employee #1, a security guard, was struck by a forklift. He was hospitalized with injuries to his face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308098235 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sheriffs, bailiffs, other law enforcement officers |