Accident Summary Nr: 202076097 - Employee is injured while operating bending machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308045806 | 08/05/2004 | 3498 | 332996 | Tube Specialties Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On August 5, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a tube bending machine when his hand got caught in the point of operation. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308045806 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |