Accident Summary Nr: 202076055 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Wiring Fluorescent Light
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308180793 | 08/26/2004 | 7999 | 713940 | Mecklenburg County Park & Recreation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was wiring a fluorescent light with the power on, when he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308180793 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |