Accident Summary Nr: 202075990 - Employee amputates a finger while using a textile machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308180868 | 08/26/2004 | 5137 | 424330 | Lanart International, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 25, 2004, Employee #1 amputates a finger while using a textile machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308180868 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |