Accident Summary Nr: 202075875 - Employee Dies While Mowing Grass on Golf Course
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308024694 | 07/12/2004 | 7997 | 713910 | Carolina Golf Developers, Llc Dba Emerald Lake Gol |
Abstract: Employee #1, a golf course grass mower, was found lying under the front end of his mower. It was not clear how he was killed. The employee was presumed to be performing maintenance on the mower since there was a 25-pound hammer next to him on the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308024694 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |