Accident Summary Nr: 202075461 - Employee Dies From Over Exposure To Solvent
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306842824 | 06/09/2003 | 7832 | 512131 | Crown Cinema Vi, Regal Entertainment Group | 
Abstract: On April 1, 2003, Employee #1, an assistant manager/projectionist, was found dead after an overexposure to 1,1,1, trichloroethane from a cleaning chemical called Renovex. He apparently had a previous history of solvent sniffing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306842824 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | 