Accident Summary Nr: 202075362 - Employee Killed After Struck By Logs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305885667 | 10/03/2002 | 2411 | 0 | Joe Charles Mills Dba Joe Mills Logging |
Abstract: On October 1, 2002, Employee #1, a log cutter, was struck and killed by a falling tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305885667 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Timber cutting and logging occupations |